Close
MORE NEWS

elections

    Currently viewing results for the state of:
    Select State
    at the level.
    • General Election
    Governor
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:17 AM

    Nathan Deal (R)

    1,341,161 votes
    53%

    Jason Carter (D)

    1,138,476 votes
    45%

    Andrew Hunt (L)

    60,151 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    U.S. Senate
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:17 AM

    David Perdue (R)

    1,355,392 votes
    53%

    Michelle Nunn (D)

    1,154,388 votes
    45%

    Amanda Swafford (L)

    48,930 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Lieutenant Governor
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:17 AM

    Casey Cagle (R)

    1,462,720 votes
    58%

    Connie Stokes (D)

    1,056,298 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Secretary of State
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:20 AM

    Brian Kemp (R)

    1,448,168 votes
    58%

    Doreen Carter (D)

    1,068,854 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Attorney General
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:20 AM

    Samuel Olens (R)

    1,432,638 votes
    57%

    Gregory Hecht (D)

    1,081,007 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Agriculture Commissioner
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:20 AM

    Gary Black (R)

    1,457,616 votes
    58%

    Christopher Irvin (D)

    1,041,304 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Insurance Commissioner
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:20 AM

    Ralph Hudgens (R)

    1,378,560 votes
    55%

    Elizabeth Johnson (D)

    1,044,812 votes
    42%

    Edward Metz (L)

    86,205 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    School Superintendent
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:20 AM

    Richard Woods (R)

    1,386,871 votes
    55%

    Valarie Wilson (D)

    1,126,456 votes
    45%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Labor Commissioner
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:20 AM

    Mark Butler (R)

    1,423,406 votes
    57%

    Robbin Shipp (D)

    1,073,656 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Public Service District 1
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:32 AM

    Doug Everett (R)

    1,527,726 votes
    68%

    John Monds (L)

    706,357 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Public Service District 4
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:32 AM

    Lauren Bubba McDonald (R)

    1,337,323 votes
    53%

    Daniel Blackman (D)

    1,042,899 votes
    42%

    Robin Aaron Gilmer (L)

    121,986 votes
    5%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Amendment A State Income Tax
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:35 AM

    Yes

    1,847,973 votes
    74%

    No

    653,027 votes
    26%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Amendment B Reckless Driving
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 3:02 PM

    Yes

    1,727,785 votes
    70%

    No

    747,045 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Referendum 1 College Tax Exempt
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 3:02 PM

    Yes

    1,830,794 votes
    74%

    No

    655,053 votes
    26%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    U.S. Congress 6th District
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 2:05 AM

    Thomas Price (R)

    138,616 votes
    66%

    Robert Montigel (D)

    71,140 votes
    34%
    Precincts Reporting: 200 out of 200 (100%)
    U.S. Congress 7th District
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:41 PM

    Rob Woodall (R)

    113,260 votes
    65%

    Thomas Wight (D)

    59,740 votes
    35%
    Precincts Reporting: 123 out of 123 (100%)
    U.S. Congress 9th District
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 6:26 AM

    Doug Collins (R)

    145,856 votes
    81%

    David Vogel (D)

    34,866 votes
    19%
    Precincts Reporting: 190 out of 190 (100%)
    U.S. Congress 10th District
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:11 AM

    Jody Hice (R)

    130,572 votes
    67%

    Ken Dious (D)

    65,676 votes
    33%
    Precincts Reporting: 217 out of 217 (100%)
    State Senate District 6
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 2:05 AM

    Hunter Hill (R)

    29,234 votes
    61%

    Antron Johnson (D)

    18,770 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 47 out of 47 (100%)
    State Senate District 9
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:41 PM

    P.K. Martin (R)

    36,715 votes
    67%

    Timothy Swiney (D)

    18,114 votes
    33%
    Precincts Reporting: 42 out of 42 (100%)
    State Senate District 28
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 2:05 AM

    Mike Crane (R)

    35,370 votes
    72%

    Cynthia Bennett (D)

    13,467 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 48 out of 48 (100%)
    State Senate District 30
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:53 PM

    Mike Dugan (R)

    31,077 votes
    72%

    James Nixon (D)

    11,790 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 36 out of 36 (100%)
    State Senate District 31
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:32 AM

    Bill Heath (R)

    29,631 votes
    73%

    Charles Winter (D)

    10,940 votes
    27%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    State Senate District 35
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 4:02 AM

    Donzella James (D)

    36,337 votes
    75%

    Francisco Artley (R)

    12,274 votes
    25%
    Precincts Reporting: 41 out of 41 (100%)
    State Senate District 39
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 4:47 AM

    Vincent Fort (D)

    38,368 votes
    84%

    Robert Tindall (R)

    7,578 votes
    16%
    Precincts Reporting: 73 out of 73 (100%)
    State Senate District 40
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 4:32 AM

    Fran Millar (R)

    30,693 votes
    63%

    Tamara Johnson (D)

    18,332 votes
    37%
    Precincts Reporting: 46 out of 46 (100%)
    State Senate District 42
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:26 AM

    Elena Parent (D)

    39,761 votes
    74%

    Gregory Williams (R)

    13,693 votes
    26%
    Precincts Reporting: 47 out of 47 (100%)
    State Senate District 56
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 2:05 AM

    John Albers (R)

    34,541 votes
    70%

    Akhtar Sadiq (D)

    14,916 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 56 out of 56 (100%)
    State House District 13
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:57 PM

    Katie Dempsey (R)

    7,515 votes
    69%

    Richard Garrett (D)

    3,313 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    State House District 15
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:32 AM

    Paul Battles (R)

    9,174 votes
    76%

    Dylan Patrick (D)

    2,909 votes
    24%
    Precincts Reporting: 9 out of 9 (100%)
    State House District 18
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Kevin Cooke (R)

    8,574 votes
    74%

    Patricia Rhudy (D)

    3,001 votes
    26%
    Precincts Reporting: 20 out of 20 (100%)
    State House District 19
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:53 PM

    Paulette Braddock (R)

    9,408 votes
    68%

    Sandra Fuller (D)

    4,362 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 7 out of 7 (100%)
    State House District 37
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:17 PM

    Samuel Teasley (R)

    10,043 votes
    62%

    Bill Bolton (D)

    6,029 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 20 out of 20 (100%)
    State House District 40
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 2:05 AM

    Richard Golick (R)

    11,518 votes
    60%

    Erick Allen (D)

    7,625 votes
    40%
    Precincts Reporting: 16 out of 16 (100%)
    State House District 50
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 2:05 AM

    Lynne Riley (R)

    8,989 votes
    70%

    Paul Troop (D)

    3,843 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 14 out of 14 (100%)
    State House District 54
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 2:05 AM

    Beth Beskin (R)

    10,258 votes
    59%

    Robert Gibeling (D)

    5,173 votes
    30%

    Bill Bozarth (I)

    1,929 votes
    11%
    Precincts Reporting: 17 out of 17 (100%)
    State House District 66
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:53 PM

    Kimberly Alexander (D)

    8,301 votes
    53%

    Bob Snelling (R)

    7,416 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 10 out of 10 (100%)
    State House District 73
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 6:35 AM

    John Yates (R)

    10,135 votes
    66%

    Mario Driver (D)

    5,282 votes
    34%
    Precincts Reporting: 21 out of 21 (100%)
    State House District 78
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 1:41 AM

    Demetrius Douglas (D)

    11,259 votes
    75%

    Christopher Deraney (R)

    3,800 votes
    25%
    Precincts Reporting: 14 out of 14 (100%)
    State House District 81
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:56 PM

    Scott Holcomb (D)

    5,848 votes
    53%

    James Duffie (R)

    5,123 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    State House District 83
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:26 AM

    Howard Mosby (D)

    16,027 votes
    88%

    Freddy Holley (R)

    2,236 votes
    12%
    Precincts Reporting: 17 out of 17 (100%)
    State House District 94
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:56 PM

    Karen Bennett (D)

    12,939 votes
    79%

    Bradley Young (R)

    3,371 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    State House District 95
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 2:05 AM

    Tom Rice (R)

    9,592 votes
    62%

    Amreeta Regmi (D)

    5,790 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    State House District 105
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:56 PM

    Joyce Chandler (R)

    7,492 votes
    53%

    Renita Hamilton (D)

    6,700 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 9 out of 9 (100%)
    State House District 111
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Brian Strickland (R)

    9,535 votes
    53%

    Jim Nichols (D)

    8,413 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 11 out of 11 (100%)
    State House District 112
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:41 PM

    Dave Belton (R)

    12,526 votes
    71%

    Patsy Harris (D)

    5,029 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 18 out of 18 (100%)
    State House District 114
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:56 PM

    Tom Kirby (R)

    12,324 votes
    75%

    Keith Thomas (D)

    4,024 votes
    25%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Barrow Co. Board of Ed Dist. 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Debi Krause (R)

    2,023 votes
    72%

    Betty Kinney (D)

    778 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 4 out of 4 (100%)
    Barrow Co. BOE SPLOST
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Yes

    9,856 votes
    64%

    No

    5,458 votes
    36%
    Precincts Reporting: 16 out of 16 (100%)
    Barrow Co. TAD Referendum
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Yes

    8,349 votes
    55%

    No

    6,930 votes
    45%
    Precincts Reporting: 16 out of 16 (100%)
    City of Temple SPLOST Modification
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Yes

    676 votes
    71%

    No

    272 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 1 out of 1 (100%)
    City of Whitesburg Liquor by Drink
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Yes

    82 votes
    62%

    No

    50 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 1 out of 1 (100%)
    City of Whitesburg Liquor Sunday Sales
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Yes

    78 votes
    59%

    No

    55 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 1 out of 1 (100%)
    City of Whitesburg Package Sunday Sales
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Yes

    77 votes
    58%

    No

    56 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 1 out of 1 (100%)
    Cherokee Co. Commission Chairman
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:21 PM

    L.B. "Buzz" Ahrens (R)

    47,193 votes
    75%

    Carolyn Cosby (I)

    15,955 votes
    25%
    Precincts Reporting: 42 out of 42 (100%)
    City of Canton Council Ward 3
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Farris Yawn

    2,235 votes
    50%

    James Busi

    2,201 votes
    50%
    Precincts Reporting: 6 out of 6 (100%)
    City of Waleska Sunday Pouring
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:56 PM

    No

    24 votes
    60%

    Yes

    16 votes
    40%
    Precincts Reporting: 1 out of 1 (100%)
    City of Waleska Sunday Package
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:56 PM

    No

    23 votes
    57%

    Yes

    17 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 1 out of 1 (100%)
    Cobb Co. Comm. District 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:41 PM

    Bob Weatherford (R)

    39,693 votes
    70%

    Derrick Crump (D)

    16,701 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 43 out of 43 (100%)
    Cobb Co. Schools District 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:41 PM

    Susan Thayer (R)

    12,712 votes
    52%

    Kenya Pierre (D)

    11,859 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Cobb Co. SPLOST
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:41 PM

    Yes

    110,903 votes
    53%

    No

    99,012 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 145 out of 145 (100%)
    City of Grantville Mayor
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:21 PM

    Doug Jewell

    228 votes
    34%

    Jim Sells

    171 votes
    25%

    Johnny Cooks

    155 votes
    23%

    Mark King

    124 votes
    18%
    Precincts Reporting: 1 out of 1 (100%)
    City of Grantville Council Post 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:21 PM

    Willie Kee

    161 votes
    24%

    Judy Cook

    153 votes
    23%

    Barham Lundy

    130 votes
    20%

    Darwin Palmer

    128 votes
    19%

    Marion "Sarge" Cieslik

    89 votes
    13%
    Precincts Reporting: 1 out of 1 (100%)
    City of Grantville Council Post 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:27 PM

    Ruby Evans Hines

    289 votes
    45%

    Tyree Raptis

    143 votes
    22%

    Joseph Breyne

    130 votes
    20%

    Rolf Docterman

    82 votes
    13%
    Precincts Reporting: 1 out of 1 (100%)
    DeKalb Co. Comm. District 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:35 PM

    Holmes Pyles (I)

    9,250 votes
    26%

    Nancy Jester (R)

    8,657 votes
    24%

    Wendy Butler (R)

    8,367 votes
    24%

    Tom Owens (R)

    4,741 votes
    13%

    Larry Danese (R)

    4,393 votes
    12%
    Precincts Reporting: 37 out of 37 (100%)
    Brookhaven Council Dist. 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:35 PM

    H.J. "John" Park

    1,575 votes
    59%

    C. Tim Nama

    888 votes
    33%

    Bill Brown

    104 votes
    4%

    Charles Barry III

    94 votes
    4%
    Precincts Reporting: 4 out of 4 (100%)
    Brookhaven Redevelopment
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:35 PM

    No

    7,615 votes
    60%

    Yes

    5,062 votes
    40%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Clarkston Annexation
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:35 PM

    Yes

    348 votes
    72%

    No

    135 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 2 out of 2 (100%)
    Doraville Annexation
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:35 PM

    No

    342 votes
    63%

    Yes

    202 votes
    37%
    Precincts Reporting: 1 out of 1 (100%)
    Doraville Unfinished Goods Exemption
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:35 PM

    Yes

    782 votes
    67%

    No

    383 votes
    33%
    Precincts Reporting: 2 out of 2 (100%)
    Doraville Finished Goods Exemption 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:35 PM

    Yes

    773 votes
    67%

    No

    383 votes
    33%
    Precincts Reporting: 2 out of 2 (100%)
    Doraville Finished Goods Exemption 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:35 PM

    Yes

    748 votes
    65%

    No

    410 votes
    35%
    Precincts Reporting: 2 out of 2 (100%)
    Stone Mtn. Finished Goods Exemption
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:41 PM

    Yes

    851 votes
    61%

    No

    554 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 2 out of 2 (100%)
    Douglas Co. District Attorney
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Brian Fortner (R)

    19,005 votes
    51%

    Elizabeth Dalia Racine (D)

    18,530 votes
    49%
    Precincts Reporting: 25 out of 25 (100%)
    Douglas Co. Solicitor-General
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Matthew Krull (R)

    18,866 votes
    51%

    Sandra Dawson (D)

    18,415 votes
    49%
    Precincts Reporting: 25 out of 25 (100%)
    Douglas Co. Comm. Dist. 3
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:06 PM

    M.P. "Mike" Mulcare (R)

    6,376 votes
    58%

    Leslie Golden (D)

    4,539 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 6 out of 6 (100%)
    Douglas Co. Schools Dist. 3
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Tracy Rookard (D)

    5,440 votes
    61%

    Janet Kelley (R)

    3,548 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 6 out of 6 (100%)
    Douglas Co. Schools Dist. 4
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:57 PM

    Michelle Simmons (D)

    3,608 votes
    52%

    S.D. "Sam" Haskell (R)

    3,290 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 6 out of 6 (100%)
    Fayette Co. Comm. Dist. 5
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:57 PM

    Pota Coston (D)

    5,627 votes
    68%

    Allen McCarty (R)

    2,668 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 9 out of 9 (100%)
    Fayette Co. Schools Dist. 4
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:57 PM

    Diane Basham (R)

    5,296 votes
    63%

    Ogechi Oparah (D)

    3,068 votes
    37%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Fayette Co. Schools Dist. 5
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:57 PM

    Leonard Presberg (D)

    5,517 votes
    68%

    Dean Dunton (R)

    2,629 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 9 out of 9 (100%)
    Forsyth Co. Conservation Supervisor
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Leonard Wilbur Ridings

    30,955 votes
    67%

    Cale Hatch

    15,000 votes
    33%
    Precincts Reporting: 16 out of 16 (100%)
    Forsyth Co. Transportation Bond
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Yes

    34,764 votes
    63%

    No

    20,030 votes
    37%
    Precincts Reporting: 16 out of 16 (100%)
    Fulton Co. Comm. District 6
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:32 AM

    Emma Darnell (D)

    39,514 votes
    92%

    Abraham Watson (R)

    3,636 votes
    8%
    Precincts Reporting: 66 out of 66 (100%)
    Fulton Co. Comm. Dist. 7 At Large
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 3:05 PM

    John Eaves (D)

    159,641 votes
    63%

    Earl Cooper (R)

    94,059 votes
    37%
    Precincts Reporting: 366 out of 366 (100%)
    Fulton Co. Conserv. Supervisor
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 3:05 PM

    John Spotts

    126,084 votes
    63%

    Lucy Lavoulle

    74,641 votes
    37%
    Precincts Reporting: 366 out of 366 (100%)
    City of Fairburn Redevelopment Powers
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:20 AM

    Yes

    2,026 votes
    67%

    No

    999 votes
    33%
    Precincts Reporting: 2 out of 2 (100%)
    Gwinnett Co. Solicitor-General
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:35 PM

    Rosanna Szabo (R)

    113,669 votes
    59%

    Gregory McKeithen (D)

    79,221 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 156 out of 156 (100%)
    Gwinnett Co. Comm. Dist. 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:35 PM

    Lynette Howard (R)

    26,885 votes
    61%

    Jaime "Jay" Trevari (D)

    17,266 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 46 out of 46 (100%)
    Gwinnett Co. Schools Dist. 4
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:35 PM

    Bob McClure (R)

    27,472 votes
    58%

    Zachary Rushing (D)

    19,553 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 40 out of 40 (100%)
    Gwinnett Co. Soil & Water
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:35 PM

    David Van Landingham

    79,580 votes
    55%

    Louis Young, Jr.

    65,829 votes
    45%
    Precincts Reporting: 156 out of 156 (100%)
    Henry Co. Comm. District 3
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Gary Barham (R)

    8,640 votes
    64%

    I. Darryl Payton (D)

    4,879 votes
    36%
    Precincts Reporting: 11 out of 11 (100%)
    Henry Co. Soil & Water
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Amy Wolf Rollins

    33,452 votes
    31%

    Ronald Turpin

    28,067 votes
    26%

    Vikki Townsend Consiglio

    24,641 votes
    22%

    Clarence "Ross" McQueen

    23,457 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 38 out of 38 (100%)
    Paulding Co. Comm. Post 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:56 PM

    Todd Pownall (R)

    5,557 votes
    71%

    Patti Smith (D)

    2,280 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 6 out of 6 (100%)
    Rockdale Co. Comm. Post 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:57 PM

    Doreen Williams (D)

    14,258 votes
    54%

    Janice Vanness (R)

    12,109 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 18 out of 18 (100%)
    Rockdale Co. Soil and Water
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:57 PM

    David Shipp

    17,420 votes
    62%

    Russell Tonning

    10,689 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 18 out of 18 (100%)
    Walton Co. Soil and Water
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Daniel Bennett

    18,799 votes
    37%

    George Malcom

    16,503 votes
    33%

    Herman Wiley

    14,968 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 21 out of 21 (100%)
    Walton Co. Sunday Alcohol
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Yes

    15,765 votes
    61%

    No

    9,913 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 21 out of 21 (100%)
    City of Good Hope Council Post 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Eddie Sheppard

    64 votes
    63%

    Billy Studdard

    19 votes
    19%

    James Ricky Stapp

    18 votes
    18%
    Precincts Reporting: 1 out of 1 (100%)
    Clayton Co. MARTA Referendum
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:56 AM

    Yes

    46,496 votes
    74%

    No

    16,571 votes
    26%
    Precincts Reporting: 59 out of 60 (98%)