LIVE VIDEO: 11 Alive Saturday Morning    Watch
 

Friday night's HS football playoff scores

11:50 PM, Nov 11, 2011   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +

Friday night's high school football scores - playoffs, week 1.

Tattnall Square 44, Bethesda Day 14

GISA Class AA Tournament

Piedmont 48, Brookwood School 14

Class AAAAA
First Round

Brookwood 30, Peachtree Ridge 27
Camden County 34, North Cobb 0
Colquitt County 31, East Coweta 10
Grayson 32, Collins Hill 7
Hillgrove 49, Beach 12
Lassiter 17, Alpharetta 16, OT
Marietta 48, Centennial 27
McEachern 56, Benedictine Military 12
MLK Jr. 30, Coffee 22
Newnan 17, Valdosta 7
Norcross 17, Dacula 10
North Gwinnett 49, Archer 3
South Cobb 32, Windsor Forest 28
Walton 48, Milton 14
West Forsyth 13, Etowah 7

Class AAAA
First Round

Chattahoochee 65, Habersham Central 48
Clarke Central 35, Lambert 32
Conyers Heritage 13, Rome 10
East Paulding 10, Southwest DeKalb 6
Flowery Branch 41, Johns Creek 38
Griffin 47, Jonesboro 43
Kell 30, Marist 7
Lovejoy 42, Upson-Lee 3
Northgate 42, North Clayton 7
Northside-Warner Robins 42, Glynn Academy 16
Pope 52, Mays 35
Thomas County Central 31, Statesboro 28
Tri-Cities 51, Alcovy 28
Tucker 44, Sprayberry 14
Ware County 21, Bainbridge 14

Class AAA
First Round

Allatoona 47, Franklin County 21
Burke County 42, Drew 7
Cairo 24, Perry 9
Carrollton 28, Columbia 0
Gainesville 48, Dalton 27
Henry County 28, Thomson 7
Mary Persons 54, Americus Sumter 20
Monroe 12, Baldwin 9
Peach County 36, Worth County 7
Ridgeland 35, Monroe Academy 21
Sandy Creek 55, Butler 12
St. Pius X 48, Shaw 14
Stephens County 21, Cedartown 14
Stockbridge 26, Washington County 17
Woodward Academy 44, LaGrange 25

Class AA
First Round

Adairsville 21, Banks County 3
Appling County 28, Thomasville 18
Blessed Trinity 44, Heard County 19
Brooks County 28, Tattnall County 10
Buford 49, Temple 13
Calhoun 39, Jefferson 6
Carver-Columbus 38, Lovett 7
Cook 43, Pierce County 22
Dublin 56, Northeast-Macon 7
Elbert County 33, Pepperell 20
Fitzgerald 41, McIntosh County Academy 14
Jefferson County 49, Putnam County 26
Lamar County 35, Bleckley County 14
Laney 41, Morgan County 13
North Oconee 63, Gordon Central 6
Westminster 34, Callaway 15

Class A
First Round

Aquinas 38, Athens Academy 13
Bowdon 57, Holy Innocents' 43
Bremen 43, First Presbyterian Day 28
Calvary Day 27, Brookstone 17
Charlton County 38, Miller County 14
Clinch County 20, Mitchell County 19
Eagle's Landing Christian 34, Mount Paran Christian 14
Greenville 47, Emanuel County Institute 43
Landmark Christian 17, Darlington 14
Lincoln County 35, Commerce 14
Marion County 35, Johnson County 3
Prince Avenue Christian 21, Washington-Wilkes 8
Savannah Christian Prep 37, Dooly County 0
Seminole County 62, Bacon County 21
Wilcox County 39, Calhoun County 6
Wilkinson County 41, George Walton 21

Most Watched Videos